George Martin

George Martin

Birthday: 15 August 1929, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Nathan Barnert George Martin
George Martin was born on August 15, 1929 in New York City, New York, USA as Nathan Barnert George Martin. He was an actor, known for Léon (1994), Dead Poets Society (1989) and Awakenings (1990). He was married to Katherine Helmond. He died on June 1, 2010 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA.
George Martin's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...