Tom Fahn

Tom Fahn

Birthday: 30 April 1962, Queens, New York, USA
Birth Name: Thomas Fahn
Height: 173 cm
Tom Fahn was born in Queens, New York on April 30th, 1962. His parents - one Jewish, the other Italian Catholic - are from Brooklyn He is the second of four children and has two brothers and a sister. He grew up in Huntington, Long Island, New York.His father worked in NY Radio during the week and as a drummer on weekends, playing jazz. Both his pa... Show more »
Tom Fahn was born in Queens, New York on April 30th, 1962. His parents - one Jewish, the other Italian Catholic - are from Brooklyn He is the second of four children and has two brothers and a sister. He grew up in Huntington, Long Island, New York.His father worked in NY Radio during the week and as a drummer on weekends, playing jazz. Both his parents exposed the family to the arts at an early age, taking the family to movies, concerts and Broadway, whenever possible.When he was 15 his family moved to Southern California. He graduated from California State University, Long Beach with a Bachelor of Arts degree in Theater Arts. He married his college sweetheart and moved to Los Angeles where he began pounding the pavement as an actor.Tom has worked as an actor in Voice-Over, Film, TV, Commercials, Theater, Stand-up & Improv comedy. A Voice-Over artist for many years, VO credits include Agumon on Digimon: Digital Monsters, Ice Age 2: The Meltdown, Cowboy Bebop, Boid N Woim on Cartoon Network and many others. On-Camera he starred in the Direct-To-Video, Family Feature, The Incredible Genie, as The Genie, co-starring Amanda Fuller. He played Robert D. Niro in the award winning, Scorsese parody, short film, Fast Food. He also wrote and starred in the webisode, Fun Dad, now playing on Funny Or Die. Both Fast Food and Fun Dad were directed by his brother, Jonathan Fahn. He has appeared in numerous Commercials, including recently a National TV ad for Lowe's with a very big bear. On Stage in Los Angeles he was cast as Dr. Melman in the play, 40 And Other Problems, written by Cynthia Greenburg. Also in the production were Joy Gohring, Roma Maffia and Maggie Wheeler. He performed for 10 years as a Stand-Up Comic from Vegas to Boston, as a member of The Comedy Team of Tom & Dan with Dan Lorge. Tom & Dan were also $10,000 Grand Prize Winners on ABC's The New America's Funniest People. He performed Improv-Comedy for 5 years every Monday night as a member of The Itchey Feet, directed by Bryan Rasmussen. He wrote and produced with his brother, Jonathan Fahn, the short film, Old Dogs starring John Saxon, Larry Gelman, Basil Hoffman and Phil Lamarr. Their full-length, feature film screenplay of Old Dogs, now titled #OldDawgz, is in Pre-Production. It is to be produced by Bruce Gordon and the script is posted on The Black List. Tom is about to start a Podcast with his brother, Jonathan, to be called Magic Moments With The Fahn Brothers.In his spare time, he enjoys playing softball, rooting for The Los Angeles Dodgers and spending time with family and friends.Tom always wanted to be an actor since he was a kid but his greatest credits are his wife and daughter. They live in Los Angeles. Show less «
Tom Fahn's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...