Jimmy Shergill

Jimmy Shergill

Birthday: 3 December 1970, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India
Birth Name: Jasjit Singh Gill
Height: 175 cm
Shergill was born in a Sikh family in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh. He moved to Punjab, the place of his ancestors, in 1985 where he studied in Yadavindra Public School, Patiala and Bikram College Patiala. He learnt acting from Sri Harpal Singh, and then moved to Mumbai to work in the entertainment industry. He's married to Priyanka Puri from Delh... Show more »
Shergill was born in a Sikh family in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh. He moved to Punjab, the place of his ancestors, in 1985 where he studied in Yadavindra Public School, Patiala and Bikram College Patiala. He learnt acting from Sri Harpal Singh, and then moved to Mumbai to work in the entertainment industry. He's married to Priyanka Puri from Delhi and they have a son named Veer Shergill. Show less «
Jimmy Shergill's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...