Zibby Allen

Zibby Allen

Birthday: 29 September 1980, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Elizabeth Regan Allen
Zibby Allen was born and raised in the San Francisco, Bay Area where as a youth, she studied and performed with American Conservatory Theatre (A.C.T) in young conservatory. She was also an original member of the New Plays Program at A.C.T., designed to commission, workshop and produce new works by prominent and influential playwrights. Zibby gradua... Show more »
Zibby Allen was born and raised in the San Francisco, Bay Area where as a youth, she studied and performed with American Conservatory Theatre (A.C.T) in young conservatory. She was also an original member of the New Plays Program at A.C.T., designed to commission, workshop and produce new works by prominent and influential playwrights. Zibby graduated high school a year early in order to continue working in S.F. doing professional theatre, until she moved to Los Angeles at the age of 20 to pursue her burgeoning film/television career. In addition to her recurring roles on shows such as Grey's Anatomy, Disney's A.N.T. Farm and Rogue, Zibby has done extensive work in commercials. Zibby plays the ukulele and sings. One of her bands, Socks and Chimes has a song called "New Mexico" that's featured in the film "Naomi and Ely's No Kiss List." (2015) Show less «
Zibby Allen's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...