Neil Haskell

Neil Haskell

Birthday: 16 April 1987, Clarence Center, New York, USA
Birth Name: Neil David Haskell
Neil Haskell was born in Clarence Center, New York. He began his formal training at the David DeMarie Dance Studio in Clarence, New York. He also trained at the American Academy of Ballet in Williamsville, New York. In addition, as a teenager, from the age of 14 to 16, he underwent intensive ballet training at the Chautauqua Institution. After grad... Show more »
Neil Haskell was born in Clarence Center, New York. He began his formal training at the David DeMarie Dance Studio in Clarence, New York. He also trained at the American Academy of Ballet in Williamsville, New York. In addition, as a teenager, from the age of 14 to 16, he underwent intensive ballet training at the Chautauqua Institution. After graduating from high school, Neil attended Point Park University, majoring in dance, for only a year.In 2005, he was awarded the title of "Male Dancer of the Year" at the American Dance Awards.He gained Broadway experience performing in "The Times They Are A-Changin'," a Twyla Tharp Broadway show, as well as in Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera's performances "Grease," "42nd Street," "Seven Brides for Seven Brothers," and "Beauty & The Beast." In 2008, he performed in the off-Broadway musical "Alter Boyz" as Luke.Also in 2008, Neil played a role in MTV's made-for-television musical "The American Mall."Neil's claim to national fame came on FOX television's dance competition series "So You Think You Can Dance," where he came in third. Show less «
Neil Haskell's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...