Dawson Palmer

Dawson Palmer

Birthday: August 27, 1936 in Los Angeles County, California, USA
Birth Name: David Dawson Palmer
Palmer, a stuntman and former basketball player worked mainly for producer Irwin Allen. His large stature led to him portraying many monsters, aliens and cyborgs on Allen's tv shows, most notably Lost in Space. He was in fact known on that show as the "resident monster".
Dawson Palmer's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...