Annie Cordy

Annie Cordy

Birthday: 16 June 1928, Schaerbeek, Brussels, Belgium
Birth Name: Léonie Cooreman
Annie Cordy was born on June 16, 1928 in Schaerbeek, Brussels, Belgium as Léonie Cooreman. She is an actress, known for Numéro 1 (1975), Le chat (1971) and Bourvil, un éclat de rire (1982).
Annie Cordy's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...