Jeremy Child

Jeremy Child

Birthday: 20 September 1944, Woking, Surrey, England, UK
Birth Name: 3rd Bt Sir Coles John Jeremy Child
Jeremy Child was born on September 20, 1944 in Woking, Surrey, England as 3rd Bt Sir Coles John Jeremy Child. He is an actor, known for A Fish Called Wanda (1988), Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India (2001) and The Iron Lady (2011). He has been married to Elizabeth Morgan since 1987. They have two children. He was previously married to Jan Todd and D... Show more »
Jeremy Child was born on September 20, 1944 in Woking, Surrey, England as 3rd Bt Sir Coles John Jeremy Child. He is an actor, known for A Fish Called Wanda (1988), Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India (2001) and The Iron Lady (2011). He has been married to Elizabeth Morgan since 1987. They have two children. He was previously married to Jan Todd and Deborah Grant. Show less «
Jeremy Child's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Jeremy Child'S roles