Reginald Simpson

Reginald Simpson

Birthday: 1896 in England, UK
Birth Name: George Reginald Simpson
Reginald Simpson was born in 1896 in England. He was an actor and writer, known for Living Dangerously (1936), The Innocents of Chicago (1932) and Who Goes Next (1938). He died on November 2, 1964 in Windsor, Berkshire, England.
Reginald Simpson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...