Simon Cadell

Simon Cadell

Birthday: 19 July 1950, Marylebone, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Simon John Cadell
Simon Cadell was born on July 19, 1950 in Marylebone, London, England as Simon John Cadell. He was an actor, known for Watership Down (1978), Hi-de-Hi! (1980) and Life Without George (1987). He was married to Rebecca Croft. He died on March 6, 1996 in Westminster, London.
Simon Cadell's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Simon Cadell'S roles