Gerald Anderson

Gerald Anderson

Birthday: 7 March 1989
Birth Name: Gerald Randolph Anderson Jr.
Height: 178 cm
Gerald Randolph Opsima Anderson Jr. was born in Subic Bay, Zambales, Philippines to his Filipina mother, Evangeline Opsima and his American father Gerald Randy Anderson. Gerald has a younger brother named Kenneth and two older sisters named Jen and Darling, from his mother's first marriage. When he was three year old he and his family moved to... Show more »
Gerald Randolph Opsima Anderson Jr. was born in Subic Bay, Zambales, Philippines to his Filipina mother, Evangeline Opsima and his American father Gerald Randy Anderson. Gerald has a younger brother named Kenneth and two older sisters named Jen and Darling, from his mother's first marriage. When he was three year old he and his family moved to San Antonio, Texas, and later moved to Missouri when he was six. At 14, him and his family moved back to the Philippines, in General Santos City, a place Gerald now calls home.He was discovered by Joross Gamboa, who then introduced him to his manager Jun Reyes who brought him to ABS-CBN, where Gerald then joined Pinoy Big Brother: Teen Edition. After finding fame on the show Gerald was partnered up with his fellow house mate, Kim Chiu, who then became his "love team" for shows, movies, and endorsements. Together they took the Philippines by storm, as the next big thing. Fans even dubbed the pair as Kimerald, even before they left Pinoy Big Brother: Teen Edition.He is set to star in a new TV show, called Sineserye Maligno, with Philipino A-lister Claudine Barretto, and of course his love team, Kim Chiu and another TV show called Nagai-Aida with Philipino veteran Maricel Soriano, Cesar Montano and Kim Chiu. Show less «
Gerald Anderson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...