Gigi Hadid

Gigi Hadid

Birthday: 23 April 1995, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Jelena Noura Hadid
Height: 178 cm
Gigi Hadid was born in Los Angeles, California to parents, Yolanda Hadid and Mohamed Hadid, on 23rd April, 1995. She began her modeling career she was just 2 years old after she was discovered by Paul Marciano, of Guess, she started with Baby Guess, after which she stopped so she could concentrate in school, she eventually got back, continued worki... Show more »
Gigi Hadid was born in Los Angeles, California to parents, Yolanda Hadid and Mohamed Hadid, on 23rd April, 1995. She began her modeling career she was just 2 years old after she was discovered by Paul Marciano, of Guess, she started with Baby Guess, after which she stopped so she could concentrate in school, she eventually got back, continued working with them.She made her acting debut in 2011 when she starred in a short movie called Virgin Eyes (2011) as Andrea. She is best known for being a Sports illustrated model and for her recurring role on The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (2010) since 2012. Show less «
Gigi Hadid's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...