Alex Sharp

Alex Sharp

Birthday: 16 September 1921, Nebraska, USA
Birth Name: Alexander Elwood Sharp
Alex Sharp was born on September 16, 1921 in Nebraska, USA as Alexander Elwood Sharp. He is known for his work on The Goonies (1985), In the Line of Fire (1993) and Bedazzled (2000). He died on March 6, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Alex Sharp's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Alex Sharp'S roles