Bob Simon

Bob Simon

Birthday: May 29, 1941 in Bronx, New York, USA
Birth Name: Robert David Simon
Bob Simon was born on May 29, 1941 in Bronx, New York, USA as Robert David Simon. He was a producer, known for 60 Minutes (1968), Les experts: Manhattan (2004) and 60 Minutes II (1999). He was married to Fran├žoise. He died on February 11, 2015 in Manhattan, New York City, New York.
Bob Simon's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...