Robert X. Cringely

Robert X. Cringely

Birthday: January 28, 1953 in Apple Creek, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Mark Channing Stephens
Robert X. Cringely was born on January 28, 1953 in Apple Creek, Ohio, USA as Mark Channing Stephens. He is a writer, known for Les cinglés de l'informatique (1996), Steve Jobs: The Lost Interview (2012) and Electric Money (2001).
Robert X. Cringely's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...