Terry Bradshaw

Terry Bradshaw

Birthday: 2 September 1948, Shreveport, Louisiana, USA
Birth Name: Terry Paxton Bradshaw
Height: 191 cm
Tall, charismatic ex-star quarterback for the NFL's Pittsburgh Steelers football team. During the 1970s, Bradshaw led the Steelers to four Super Bowl wins over six seasons, and was noted Super Bowl MVP on two occasions. After retiring in 1983, he became a key media commentator on NFL football, and has worked for both the CBS and FOX networks.H... Show more »
Tall, charismatic ex-star quarterback for the NFL's Pittsburgh Steelers football team. During the 1970s, Bradshaw led the Steelers to four Super Bowl wins over six seasons, and was noted Super Bowl MVP on two occasions. After retiring in 1983, he became a key media commentator on NFL football, and has worked for both the CBS and FOX networks.Has cropped up in minor roles in three Burt Reynolds movies, Hooper (1978), Smokey and the Bandit II (1980) and The Cannonball Run (1981). Show less «
Terry Bradshaw's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...