Donald Pickering

Donald Pickering

Birthday: 15 November 1933, Newcastle-on-Tyne, England, UK
Birth Name: Donald Ellis Pickering
Donald Pickering was born on November 15, 1933 in Newcastle-on-Tyne, England as Donald Ellis Pickering. He was an actor, known for A Bridge Too Far (1977), The Man Who Knew Too Little (1997) and Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson (1980). He died on December 19, 2009 in Gloucestershire, England.
Donald Pickering's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Donald Pickering'S roles