Despo Diamantidou

Despo Diamantidou

Birthday: 13 July 1916, Piraeus, Greece
Birth Name: Despina Diamantidou
Despo Diamantidou was born on July 13, 1916 in Piraeus, Greece as Despina Diamantidou. She was an actress, known for Pote tin Kyriaki (1960), Love and Death (1975) and Topkapi (1964). She was married to Andreas Filippides. She died on February 18, 2004 in Athens, Greece.
Despo Diamantidou's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...