Shannon Emerick

Shannon Emerick

Birthday: September 24, 1973 in Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Shannon Elizabeth Emerick
Height: 163 cm
Ms. Emerick was born and raised in Dallas, Texas and holds a B.A. from Yale University.She has extensive anime voiceover credits including The Little Busters, Agame Ga Kill, Infinite Stratos, Clannad, Hello Kitty, Gantz, Book of Bantorra, Gatchaman Crowds, Phi Brain: Puzzle of God, The Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok, and many more.She has appeare... Show more »
Ms. Emerick was born and raised in Dallas, Texas and holds a B.A. from Yale University.She has extensive anime voiceover credits including The Little Busters, Agame Ga Kill, Infinite Stratos, Clannad, Hello Kitty, Gantz, Book of Bantorra, Gatchaman Crowds, Phi Brain: Puzzle of God, The Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok, and many more.She has appeared at theaters across the country. Off-Broadway credits include Lauren Gunderson's Parts They Call Deep, Lucy Alibar's Gorgeous Raptors, Julia Jarcho's Nurser, and Caroline McGraw's Trade in the Young Playwrights Festival, 2001 and 2002 at the Cherry Lane Theatre. She also starred opposite Jim Parsons in The Pitchfork Disney at Stages Repertory Theatre in Texas, opposite Danny Pino in Hamlet in Florida, and in the first U.S. production of Tom Stoppard's trilogy The Coast of Utopia outside of Lincoln Center produced at Main Street Theater, also in Texas.Other New York credits include Target Margin Theater (Valkyrie), PS-NBC/78th Street Theatre Lab (Gemini, directed by David Kennedy), HERE (The Cherry Orchard), Kings County Shakespeare (Hamley), Expanded Arts (Oedipus Rex), American Globe Theatre (A Young Lady of Property), The Heritage Theatre (Ivanov), and more.Additional regional theater credits include: Texas: --Main Street Theater: The Real Thing, Richard III with Prague Shakespeare Co., Arcadia (twice, once as Thomasina, once as Hannah), Design for Living, Wondergirl (World Premiere, by Rutherord Cravens), The Member of the Wedding, An Ideal Husband, The Miser and more; --Stages Repertory Theatre: The Mineola Twins (title roles) --Classical Theatre Company: Candida (title role) Maine: --The Public Theatre (Proof Moonshine) Tennessee: --Clarence Brown Theatre (Arcadia, directed by David Kennedy) Illinois: --Apollo Professional Theatre (The Glass Menagerie)Ms. Emerick is represented by Pastorini-Bosby Talent in Houston, TX. Show less «
Shannon Emerick's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...