Stephen Colletti

Stephen Colletti

Birthday: 7 February 1986, Newport Beach, California, USA
Birth Name: Stephen August Colletti
Height: 183 cm
Stephen August Colletti was born in Newport Beach, California to Lorilee (Goodall) and Bruce Colletti. He has Italian (from his paternal grandfather), Scottish, Swedish, and English ancestry. Growing up in California, Stephen spent much of his time at the beach and playing sports, always on the move and seeking adventures for him and his friends to... Show more »
Stephen August Colletti was born in Newport Beach, California to Lorilee (Goodall) and Bruce Colletti. He has Italian (from his paternal grandfather), Scottish, Swedish, and English ancestry. Growing up in California, Stephen spent much of his time at the beach and playing sports, always on the move and seeking adventures for him and his friends to embark on. From camping and snowboarding in the Sierra Nevada Mountains to visiting his grandparents, who lived off the coast of Vancouver, Stephen loved to travel with friends and family. While in middle school, Stephen found an interest in acting and participated in the Junior Park Avenue Player's theatre program, playing the lead role in Mark Dressler's "Silver Linings." During Stephen's senior year in high school, he was approached by MTV to appear in Laguna Beach: The Real Orange County (2004). Next, Stephen moved north to begin his freshman year of college at San Francisco State University. After completing his freshman year on the Dean's list, Stephen decided not to return to San Francisco and, instead, moved to Los Angeles, where he could further develop craft as an actor. While studying, Stephen landed a temporary job as a "MTV VJ" where he hosted over 35 episodes of Total Request Live (TRL) as well as many MTV specials including New Years Eve, VMAS Backstage and Beach House. Since then, Stephen has consistently worked in film and television. His film credits include " Normal Adolescent Behavior (2007)", Shannon's Rainbow (2009), Maskerade (2011). In 2009 Stephen became a regular on the CW's One Tree Hill (2003), where he appeared since 2007. In 2016, Colletti recurred on VH1's 'Hit The Floor' as Teddy Reynolds. Show less «
Stephen Colletti's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Stephen Colletti'S roles