Alun Armstrong

Alun Armstrong

Birthday: 17 July 1946, Annfield Plain, County Durham, England, UK
Birth Name: Robert Alun Armstrong
Height: 178 cm
Alun Armstrong was born on July 17, 1946 in Annfield Plain, County Durham, England as Robert Alun Armstrong. He is an actor, known for New Tricks (2003), Braveheart (1995) and The Mummy Returns (2001). He has been married to Susan J. Bairstow since 1977. They have three children.
Alun Armstrong's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...