Ali Woodson

Ali Woodson

Birthday: October 12, 1951 in Detroit, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Ollie Creggett
Height: 179 cm
Ali Woodson is best known as a former lead singer of The Temptations. Yep, that was Ali that wrote and sang lead vocals on "Treat Her Like A Lady." Since leaving The Temptations, Ali has been visible not only in a multitude of films, but has been seen internationally in a string of Gospel musical productions and in pursuing his own solo c... Show more »
Ali Woodson is best known as a former lead singer of The Temptations. Yep, that was Ali that wrote and sang lead vocals on "Treat Her Like A Lady." Since leaving The Temptations, Ali has been visible not only in a multitude of films, but has been seen internationally in a string of Gospel musical productions and in pursuing his own solo career. Show less «
Ali Woodson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...