Devon Sawa

Devon Sawa

Birthday: 7 September 1978, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Birth Name: Devon Edward Sawa
Height: 183 cm
Devon started his career as young actor in Vancouver, Canada. First in the theater, and then moving onto smaller roles on TV. His breakout role was the title character in the Universal motion picture, Casper. He went on to star in many more films during his teens such as Now and Then, Little Giants and Wild America. In his early twenties, Devon sou... Show more »
Devon started his career as young actor in Vancouver, Canada. First in the theater, and then moving onto smaller roles on TV. His breakout role was the title character in the Universal motion picture, Casper. He went on to star in many more films during his teens such as Now and Then, Little Giants and Wild America. In his early twenties, Devon sought out edgier projects. Movies like Idle Hands, SLC Punk, Final Destination, Slackers and playing 'Stan' in the acclaimed video for Eminem's hit song of the same name, directed by Dr. Dre. Recently Devon spent 4 years on the CW hit show NIKITA. He will be seen next in Punks Dead: SLC Punk 2 and Life On The Line, opposite John Travolta, Kate Bosworth and Sharon Stone. Show less «
Devon Sawa's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...