Bridgette Andersen

Bridgette Andersen

Birthday: 11 July 1975, Inglewood, California, USA
Birth Name: Marriah Bridget Andersen
Height: 160 cm
Bridgette Andersen was born on July eleventh, 1975 to Frank Glass and Teresa Andersen in Inglewood, California and grew up in Malibu. She always considered it good luck to have her birthday read as 7-11 rather than of July 11th. She would always kiss the first two fingers on her right hand and then touch any digital clock that read 7:11. As a child... Show more »
Bridgette Andersen was born on July eleventh, 1975 to Frank Glass and Teresa Andersen in Inglewood, California and grew up in Malibu. She always considered it good luck to have her birthday read as 7-11 rather than of July 11th. She would always kiss the first two fingers on her right hand and then touch any digital clock that read 7:11. As a child starlet, she played in many films and touched many hearts in the Utah film Savannah Smiles (1982). As a teen-ager, she became involved with drugs and especially heroin. She died in May, 1997, after an accidental overdose of alcohol and heroin. Show less «
Bridgette Andersen's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...