Mary Gross

Mary Gross

Birthday: 25 March 1953, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Mary Margaret Gross
Height: 173 cm
Mary Gross was born March 25, 1953 in Chicago, Illinois, to Virginia Ruth and William Oscar Gross. She is often associated with her run on Saturday Night Live (1975), from 1981-85, and other characters she plays on television and film including, Janis Zuckerman in Feds (1988), Annie Herman in Troop Beverly Hills (1989), Ms. Quick in seasons 2, 3, a... Show more »
Mary Gross was born March 25, 1953 in Chicago, Illinois, to Virginia Ruth and William Oscar Gross. She is often associated with her run on Saturday Night Live (1975), from 1981-85, and other characters she plays on television and film including, Janis Zuckerman in Feds (1988), Annie Herman in Troop Beverly Hills (1989), Ms. Quick in seasons 2, 3, and 4, of Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996), Patricia Patterson in season 3 of Disney's That's So Raven (2003), and Leigh Swift in season 4 of Boston Legal (2004). Show less «
Mary Gross's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...