Ted Noose

Ted Noose

Birthday: 24 December 1930, Pilsen, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Theodore Noose
Ted Noose was born on December 24, 1930 in Pilsen, Illinois, USA as Theodore Noose. He was an actor, known for Major League (1989), Something for Joey (1977) and Scissors (1991). He was married to Rita. He died on April 26, 2010 in Barrington, Illinois.
Ted Noose's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...