Joe Grisaffi

Joe Grisaffi

Birthday: 19 July 1968, Houston, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Brazil Joseph Grisaffi III
Height: 183 cm
Joe Grisaffi is an actor and award-winning director from Houston, Texas. The films he has directed include Laughing Boy, Dead of Knight, Conjoined, and Lars the Emo Kid. Films Grisaffi has appeared in include Doll Factory, The Haunted Trailer and the upcoming Gem of the Rainforest and In a Madman's World, in which Grisaffi plays real life seri... Show more »
Joe Grisaffi is an actor and award-winning director from Houston, Texas. The films he has directed include Laughing Boy, Dead of Knight, Conjoined, and Lars the Emo Kid. Films Grisaffi has appeared in include Doll Factory, The Haunted Trailer and the upcoming Gem of the Rainforest and In a Madman's World, in which Grisaffi plays real life serial killer Dean Corll. Show less «
Joe Grisaffi's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...