Eythor Gudjonsson

Eythor Gudjonsson

Birthday: 5 February 1968, Iceland
Birth Name: Eyþór Kristján Guðjónsson
Height: 191 cm
Eythor Gudjonsson is an entrepreneur by nature. He is a former athlete, two times Icelandic national champion with his team in the popular European sport, team handball. Eythor was the marketing manager for Walt Disney Home video i Iceland for five years, and set the world record withing the Disney Corporation in sales of the Lion King video in 199... Show more »
Eythor Gudjonsson is an entrepreneur by nature. He is a former athlete, two times Icelandic national champion with his team in the popular European sport, team handball. Eythor was the marketing manager for Walt Disney Home video i Iceland for five years, and set the world record withing the Disney Corporation in sales of the Lion King video in 1995. In the year 2000, Eythor was able to obtain the franchise Little Caesars' Pizza, and opened the operation in Iceland which set the world record in first week sales of a new franchise, beating Domino's record at that time by 25%. This record still stands. Born and raised in Iceland, Eythor lives in Reykjavik where he runs several of his own businesses, ranging from animation to real estate projects. Gudjonsson has been in a few television and newspaper advertisements, but appearing in Hostel is his debut performance as a lead character in a movie. Show less «
Eythor Gudjonsson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Eythor Gudjonsson'S roles