Leonard C. Jones

Leonard C. Jones

Birthday: September 6, 1975 in Fort Hood, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Leonard Carlton Jones
Height: 174 cm
Leonard stared acting in San Diego, Ca. at the age of 8 years old but became more inspired after seeing works by the late (Actor) James Avery, in his performance of "Othello," in Portland, OR. in the 1980's. Musical theater, improv, and script writing are his passion, after years of involvement and attraction to theater in the Northw... Show more »
Leonard stared acting in San Diego, Ca. at the age of 8 years old but became more inspired after seeing works by the late (Actor) James Avery, in his performance of "Othello," in Portland, OR. in the 1980's. Musical theater, improv, and script writing are his passion, after years of involvement and attraction to theater in the Northwest where Leonard primarily grew up. Leonard is also a cousin to (Screen Actor) Albert Jones. Show less «
Leonard C. Jones's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...