David Roper

David Roper

Birthday: 20 June 1944, Bradford, Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Name: David Anthony Roper
David Roper was born on June 20, 1944 in Bradford, Yorkshire, England as David Anthony Roper. He is an actor, known for The Damned United (2009), Leave It to Charlie (1978) and The Cuckoo Waltz (1975).
David Roper's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

David Roper'S roles