Tim Cooney

Tim Cooney

Birthday: 14 June 1951, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Timothy Michael Cooney
Height: 188 cm
Tim graduated from the Ringling Brothers Barnum and Bailey Clown college in 1971. He then traveled with several circuses where he learned to train elephants. He then went to the St. Louis zoo where he trained elephants for the show. After moving back to California his original home state, he was hired to train elephants for the film business. Becau... Show more »
Tim graduated from the Ringling Brothers Barnum and Bailey Clown college in 1971. He then traveled with several circuses where he learned to train elephants. He then went to the St. Louis zoo where he trained elephants for the show. After moving back to California his original home state, he was hired to train elephants for the film business. Because he plays 4 musical instruments he was fascinated with sound and naturally gravitated to that field. In 1976 Tim started working as a boom man at Universal Studios. He mixed his first studio picture for Columbia in 1981, entitled Blue Thunder. Since then he has become well respected in his field as a production sound mixer and has 9 nominations for various awards that include an Oscar, 3 Emmys, 2 Cinema Audio society awards and 3 Golden Reel nominations. Tim won the Golden Reel for best sound in 2000. Show less «
Tim Cooney's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...