Hannah James

Hannah James

Birthday: 4 January 1993, Madison, Virginia, USA
Birth Name: Hannah Ainsley Vere Nicoll
Height: 170 cm
Hannah James (born 4 January) is a British/American actress. James was raised in Radiant, Virginia by her English mother and American father on a farm. Homeschooled by her mother until age 10, James then attended an all girls middle school in Charlottesville, VA and then a Quaker school through to her senior year of high school. James was trained i... Show more »
Hannah James (born 4 January) is a British/American actress. James was raised in Radiant, Virginia by her English mother and American father on a farm. Homeschooled by her mother until age 10, James then attended an all girls middle school in Charlottesville, VA and then a Quaker school through to her senior year of high school. James was trained in ballet from the age of 2 until 18 before deciding to move into acting. Upon graduating she was accepted into several drama programs in both the US and UK and decided to attend the Guildford School of Acting in Surrey, England. James studied for three years at GSA and was signed with her British agency, Bloomfield Welch Management, and shortly after with WME and Luber Roklin Management in Los Angeles. James moved from London for her first pilot season in 2015 and booked her first TV miniseries, "Mercy Street" three months after arriving in LA. Mercy Street has now moved to series and is currently shooting its second season (April - July 2016), being released in winter of 2017. Show less «
Hannah James's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...