Kamel Laadaili

Kamel Laadaili

Birthday: August 10, 1976 in Clichy-la-Garenne, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Birth Name: Kamel Bahaj
Height: 186 cm
He is the eldest of seven children of parents of Moroccan origin. After studying law, he follows a journalist by training within the Hachette Filipacchi Médias group from 2002, seven years of scoops and gossip, which end in the direction of the photo service. In 2008, he joined the Studio Pygmalion, a coaching structure of actors where he discover... Show more »
He is the eldest of seven children of parents of Moroccan origin. After studying law, he follows a journalist by training within the Hachette Filipacchi Médias group from 2002, seven years of scoops and gossip, which end in the direction of the photo service. In 2008, he joined the Studio Pygmalion, a coaching structure of actors where he discovered the pleasure of acting.He learned his craft by making appearances in film and television before writing (with Maddouri Wad) to stage and play his first one-man-SHOW1, FMyLife in 2011 at the Theatre Montmartre Galabru . He then picks up substantial film roles, including The Disintegration Philippe Faucon presented at 68th Venise2 festival, Paulette Jerome Enrico Des Apaches or Nassim Amaouche, but also in television series such as Mafiosa and Transporter.In 2001, at Oissery in Seine-et-Marne, city where he spent his youth, he became France champion amateur kickboxing, super heavy category and receives for this title Medal of the National Assembly. Show less «
Kamel Laadaili's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...