Roger Delgado

Roger Delgado

Birthday: 1 March 1918, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Roger Caesar Marius Bernard de Delgado Torres Castillo Roberto
Height: 171 cm
Born of a Spanish father and French mother in Whitechapel. Although most often called upon to play the villain (due to his dark good looks and sinister beard), he also had a career as a voice actor on BBC Radio appearing on such programs as the "Morning Story". He was a notable 'The Master' in many series of Doctor Who (1963).
Roger Delgado's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Roger Delgado'S roles