Ally Iseman

Ally Iseman

Birthday: 20 September 1984, Shady Grove, Maryland, USA
Birth Name: Alyssa Cheryl Iseman
As an actor, writer, and producer, Ally Iseman aligns herself with work that has an eye on advocacy. Her gender parity comedy series "Flip The Script" was green lit by Women In Film (https://womeninfilm.org) in September 2016 as their first ever scripted digital series. Her internationally award-winning film Wedlocked (2015), an LGBT come... Show more »
As an actor, writer, and producer, Ally Iseman aligns herself with work that has an eye on advocacy. Her gender parity comedy series "Flip The Script" was green lit by Women In Film (https://womeninfilm.org) in September 2016 as their first ever scripted digital series. Her internationally award-winning film Wedlocked (2015), an LGBT comedy about gay divorce written by Guinevere Turner and starring Shelli Boone, Showtime's Whitney Mixter and Academy Award nominated, Golden Globe and Spirit Award winning actress Sally Kirkland is touring festivals throughout 2016 and will be available for rent and purchase on multiple streaming platforms in 2017. She is also in development on a number of other projects including a scripted one hour dark comedy about California's End Of Life Options Act. Show less «
Ally Iseman's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Ally Iseman'S roles