Christine Casarsa

Christine Casarsa

Birthday: 20 November 1989, Laar, Lower Saxony, Germany
Birth Name: Christine Dawn Casarsa
Height: 169 cm
Christine Dwan Casarsa was born on November 20th, 1989 in Lar, Germany. She grew up in Canada, United States, and even parts of Europe. Her mother, Janine Casarsa, met her father David Casarsa, within the Canadian Army in Germany. Christine has attended many different schools, but more recently has attended St. Margeurite Bourgeouys Catholic school... Show more »
Christine Dwan Casarsa was born on November 20th, 1989 in Lar, Germany. She grew up in Canada, United States, and even parts of Europe. Her mother, Janine Casarsa, met her father David Casarsa, within the Canadian Army in Germany. Christine has attended many different schools, but more recently has attended St. Margeurite Bourgeouys Catholic school, and is currently at Holy Cross secondary school in Kingston, Ontario. Christine's breakthrough happened in 1999, when she landed an agent who was looking for new talent. She won her first role at age 9 and on her first audition. She continued to impress casting director after casting director, until she landed her first series: "Rickey's Room". She went on to film for many more years until more recently. She has most recently landed a role in the film Some Things That Stay (2004), that was out in 2004, Christine is currently on break from acting but is said to resume next year. Show less «
Christine Casarsa's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...