David Murdock

David Murdock

Birth Name: David Brown
Height: 185 cm
He was born in Boston, Massachusetts, February 10, 1930. He attended Kenmore High School, Kenmore, New York from 1943 to 1947, Long Beach City College from 1991 to 1995, where he earned AA degrees in English and Foreign Languages with honors. He graduated cum laude with a B.A. degree in English Language and Composition in 1997, and he received a Gr... Show more »
He was born in Boston, Massachusetts, February 10, 1930. He attended Kenmore High School, Kenmore, New York from 1943 to 1947, Long Beach City College from 1991 to 1995, where he earned AA degrees in English and Foreign Languages with honors. He graduated cum laude with a B.A. degree in English Language and Composition in 1997, and he received a Graduate Certificate in Teaching English as a Second Language from California State University, Long Beach in 2000. He is English/Spanish bilingual and has studied Spanish at the University of Guadalajara in Mexico and at the Proyecto Linguistico Francisco Marroquin in Guatemala. Show less «
David Murdock's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...