Monica Merlin

Monica Merlin

Birthday: 6 March 1905, Hornsey, Middlesex, England, UK
Birth Name: Monica Joan Merlin
Height: 171 cm
Monica Merlin was born on March 6, 1905 in Hornsey, Middlesex, England as Monica Joan Merlin. She was an actress, known for Repulsion (1965), Film (A Screen Play by Samuel Beckett) (1979) and No Hiding Place (1959). She died on November 9, 1985 in Dacorum, Hertfordshire, England.
Monica Merlin's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Monica Merlin'S roles