Deidee Deionne

Deidee Deionne

Birthday: 27 May 1970, Peoria, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Deionne Gibson
Deionne hails from Atlanta, Georgia. It was in Atlanta where she impressed local casting director Shay Griffin so much she signed on to manage her. Deidee won a substantial role in Sweet Home Alabama (2002) but her scenes were deleted. She moved to Los Angeles and with Shay Griffin's help quickly landed an agent. Deionne has received high prai... Show more »
Deionne hails from Atlanta, Georgia. It was in Atlanta where she impressed local casting director Shay Griffin so much she signed on to manage her. Deidee won a substantial role in Sweet Home Alabama (2002) but her scenes were deleted. She moved to Los Angeles and with Shay Griffin's help quickly landed an agent. Deionne has received high praise and despite not booking a job in L.A. she has received numerous call backs. It won't be long before this beautiful, talented, rising star wins over Hollywood. She is also a musical performer and is recording her debut album in Los Angeles. Show less «
Deidee Deionne's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...