Suzie Plakson

Suzie Plakson

Birthday: 3 June 1958, Buffalo, New York, USA
Birth Name: Susan Plaksin
Height: 184 cm
Suzie Plakson (born June 3, 1958) is an American actress, singer, writer and artist. Born in Buffalo, New York, she grew up in Kingston, Pennsylvania and went to college at Northwestern University. She began her career on the stage/theater, and played four characters opposite Anthony Newley in a revival tour of "Stop the World, I Want to Get O... Show more »
Suzie Plakson (born June 3, 1958) is an American actress, singer, writer and artist. Born in Buffalo, New York, she grew up in Kingston, Pennsylvania and went to college at Northwestern University. She began her career on the stage/theater, and played four characters opposite Anthony Newley in a revival tour of "Stop the World, I Want to Get Off". She also played "Marquise Theresa Du Parc" in the Broadway incarnation of the play "La Bête".Plakson has played a wide range of characters throughout her career. Her regular role in a television series was playing hard-bitten sportswriter "Meg Tynan" in the sitcom Love & War (1992); she did several voices on Dinosaurs (1991) and ultimately played four characters on various "Star Trek" series. There were other guest spots and recurring roles in sitcoms such as Mad About You (1992) and Everybody Loves Raymond (1996), while she was also acting in movies such as Disclosure (1994), Red Eye (2005) and Wag the Dog (1997). She wrote and performed an allegorical solo show, "An Evening with Eve".As a singer/songwriter, Plakson just recently released the alternative country rock album "DidnWannaDoIt!" produced by Jay Ferguson. She also sculpts and writes -- samples of both are viewable and readable on her website. Show less «
Suzie Plakson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...