David Goldsmith

David Goldsmith

Birthday: 19 July 1969, New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: David Lippie
Height: 175 cm
David Goldsmith was born on January 27, 1971. His father, Jonathan Goldsmith, an actor, helped David in his own quest. David began as a comedy player in LA's first all teen improve group ...(you've gotta be kidding) and performed all over for 5 years including 8 months at Hollywood's the Laugh Factory.Moving on to stand-up and also m... Show more »
David Goldsmith was born on January 27, 1971. His father, Jonathan Goldsmith, an actor, helped David in his own quest. David began as a comedy player in LA's first all teen improve group ...(you've gotta be kidding) and performed all over for 5 years including 8 months at Hollywood's the Laugh Factory.Moving on to stand-up and also many TV guest-starring roles including... A Different Affair (1987), The New Gidget (1986), The Twilight Zone (1985), and a host of TV spots. On his 15th birthday, Dave landed a starring role on CBS's Morningstar/Eveningstar (1986); the pilot never really "took," and David continued his comedy and education. David is a Video Assist Tech. Working in both TV and film and aspires to take his education and experience to the realm of directing. Show less «
David Goldsmith's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...