Guy Standeven

Guy Standeven

Birthday: August 28, 1928 in Scarborough, Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Marcus Guy Wyndham Standeven
Height: 180 cm
Extremely prolific and ubiquitous British background player Marcus Guy Wyndham Standeven was born to Leslie St. John Standeven and his wife Dorothy on August 28, 1928 in Scarborough, Yorkshire, England. A onetime member of the White Rose Players Repertory Theater in Harrogate, North Yorkshire, England, Standeven began his acting career on stage in ... Show more »
Extremely prolific and ubiquitous British background player Marcus Guy Wyndham Standeven was born to Leslie St. John Standeven and his wife Dorothy on August 28, 1928 in Scarborough, Yorkshire, England. A onetime member of the White Rose Players Repertory Theater in Harrogate, North Yorkshire, England, Standeven began his acting career on stage in the mid-1940's; his stage credits include productions of such plays as "Murder Happens," "Payment Deferred," "The Firstborn," "Cinderella," and "The Poison Tree." Following service in the army Guy moved to London, England to pursue acting full time and first started appearing in films in often uncredited minor roles in the early 1950's. One of the most busy and tireless of British bit players, Standeven could be spotted in scores of movies and television shows in which he was frequently cast as doctors, policemen, military officers, restaurant patrons, or various men of the cloth. He died at age 70 in October, 1998 in Hammersmith, London, England. Show less «
Guy Standeven's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...