Alberto Morin

Alberto Morin

Birthday: 26 December 1902, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Birth Name: Salvador R. López
Height: 168 cm
Alberto Morin was born on December 26, 1902 in San Juan, Puerto Rico as Salvador R. López. He is known for his work on Two Mules for Sister Sara (1970), Rio Grande (1950) and The Milagro Beanfield War (1988). He died on April 7, 1989 in Burbank, California, USA.
Alberto Morin's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...