Abraham Amkpa

Abraham Amkpa

Birthday: 20 April 1987, Niamey, Niger
Birth Name: Abraham Jean Pierre Amkpa
Height: 183 cm
Abraham was born in French West Africa followed by many years in England, Africa, then New York City. His exposure and conditioning to the art of Acting began thanks to his father's vocation; he is an actor, playwright, and filmmaker. From his mother's compassion and service as a private school owner in a socially challenged Niger, he lea... Show more »
Abraham was born in French West Africa followed by many years in England, Africa, then New York City. His exposure and conditioning to the art of Acting began thanks to his father's vocation; he is an actor, playwright, and filmmaker. From his mother's compassion and service as a private school owner in a socially challenged Niger, he learned to appreciate the nuances of human life globally and chose to tell those stories through acting. Show less «
Abraham Amkpa's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...