Scott Hall

Scott Hall

Birthday: October 20, 1958 in St. Mary's County, Maryland, USA
Birth Name: Scott Oliver Hall
Height: 196 cm
Scott Hall was born into a military family on October 20, 1958. Due to the army life he grew up a traveller and spent his high school years at the All American High in Munich, Germany. When his family returned to the States he attended St Mary's College in Maryland where he graduated with a degree in Pre Med, with hopes to become a children�... Show more »
Scott Hall was born into a military family on October 20, 1958. Due to the army life he grew up a traveller and spent his high school years at the All American High in Munich, Germany. When his family returned to the States he attended St Mary's College in Maryland where he graduated with a degree in Pre Med, with hopes to become a children's doctor. By this time Scott was already training to be a wrestler. He made his ring debut in South Carolina in 1984, and was picked up by the now defunct AWA soon after.Almost a decade later without hitting major success in the wrestling world, Scott Hall signed with the WWF in 1992. Taking a character he had used previously in WCW, Scott expanded the Diamond Studd and turned him into a Cuban gangster, basing "The Bad Guy" Razor Ramon on the gangster movies he'd watched as a child.After 3 successful years as Razor, and some great matches, including the Ladder Match against the Heartbreak Kid Shawn Michaels at Wrestlemania 10 (since voted the best Wrestlemania match of all time), Scott signed with WCW, where he had some of the most controversial years of his career. His May 1996 appearance on the Turner Broadcasting Monday Nitro program breathed life into a dying wrestling market when he instigated the New World Order. After winning several tag team golds with his best friend Kevin Nash, and a couple of singles US championships, Scott received an injury to his neck during a match with Jeff Jarrett in February 2000, which kept him off TV. Scott was fired from WCW in October of 2000, allegedly due to drunken behavior on a German tour prior to his injury.In March 2001 Scott began to tour with New Japan. He did so well that New Japan invited him back several times throughout 2001. He also did a couple of independent shows around Florida and Alabama. January 2002 - Scott signed a two year deal with the WWF to bring back the New World Order with Kevin Nash and Hollywood Hulk Hogan. They made their first appearance in February. Scott faced Stone Cold Steve Austin at Wrestlemania X-8 in March, taking the loss. Granted custody of his 2 children and with a part time wrestling career it looks like Hall has finally found the balance he needs to go out as a star. Show less «
Scott Hall's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...