Scarlett Pomers

Scarlett Pomers

Birthday: 28 November 1988, California, USA
Birth Name: Scarlett Noel Pomers
Height: 160 cm
Pomers starred as Reba McEntire's youngest daughter Kyra, on the WB Network's comedy hit Reba (2001). Her previous acting roles included three years as Naomi Wildman, on Star Trek: Voyager (1995), and the recurring role of Abigail Leski on CBS' critically-acclaimed show, That's Life (2000). She began her career at the age of thr... Show more »
Pomers starred as Reba McEntire's youngest daughter Kyra, on the WB Network's comedy hit Reba (2001). Her previous acting roles included three years as Naomi Wildman, on Star Trek: Voyager (1995), and the recurring role of Abigail Leski on CBS' critically-acclaimed show, That's Life (2000). She began her career at the age of three in the Michael Jackson video, "Heal the World". Since then, she has appeared in over 40 commercials and guest starred in several TV shows including Providence (1999), Judging Amy (1999), Touched by an Angel (1994), and many others. At age five, she landed her first feature film role as Suzi Barrett, in The Baby-Sitters Club (1995). More films quickly followed with roles in Mighty Joe Young (1998), Slappy and the Stinkers (1998), The Wonderful World of Disney: Geppetto (2000) and the Julia Roberts hit, Erin Brockovich (2000). For her outstanding acting performances, Scarlett has received five Young Artist Awards. She is particularly proud of the 1999 award for "Best Supporting Young Actress in a Drama Series" she won for her role in Star Trek: Voyager (1995). She also has her own fan-run chat club on Yahoo, and a handful of fan web sites. She enjoys getting mail too, and always tries to write back. Scarlett loves animals and her favorite hobby is horseback-riding. She also likes to read, draw, and has a passion for Yoga. She enjoys snow-skiing, which she learned on a commercial shoot in New Zealand, and surfing, which she took up while on location in Australia for the Disney film A Ring of Endless Light (2002). Show less «
Scarlett Pomers's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Scarlett Pomers'S roles