Steve Borden

Steve Borden

Birthday: 20 March 1959, Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Birth Name: Steven L Borden
Height: 190 cm
He has held the WCW World Title 10 times, and has been the US, Tag, TV, and the US tag champ. He has been the only wrestler to stay in WCW since the late 1980s and he had reconstructive knee surgery in 1991. Steve aka Sting is also the only wrestler from the WCW who has never worked for WWE.
Steve Borden's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Steve Borden'S roles