Jason Zimbler

Jason Zimbler

Birthday: July 27, 1977 in New York, USA
Birth Name: Jason Michael Zimbler
Jason Zimbler, aka Funky Ferg, was born on July 27, 1977, and weighed in at a bulky 7 lbs, 7 oz. At the age of two, he moved to the Canarsie section of Brooklyn. At the age of 6, Jason began a long and storied career in the entertainment industry.Gainful employment began on the long-running, little-watched, and soon-forgotten soap opera The Edge of... Show more »
Jason Zimbler, aka Funky Ferg, was born on July 27, 1977, and weighed in at a bulky 7 lbs, 7 oz. At the age of two, he moved to the Canarsie section of Brooklyn. At the age of 6, Jason began a long and storied career in the entertainment industry.Gainful employment began on the long-running, little-watched, and soon-forgotten soap opera The Edge of Night (1956). Following a one-year tenure on the show, after which the show was canceled, the family moved to Livingston, New Jersey.Soon after high school began, Jason was cast as the annoying little brother (some would say a part he was born to play) in a Nickelodeon pilot titled Clarissa Explains It All (1991), in which he played the role of Ferguson, Clarissa's persnickety younger brother. Once the show was picked up for an extended run, scheduling conflicts arose between taping the show in Orlando and high school, and Jason was forced (reluctantly) to enroll in an all-girls school near his home.After two and a half years, Jason was ready to leave the nest for college. Just as the show ended its run, college began for Jason in South Bend, Indiana. Despite having survived countless perils to this point, college was no picnic. A veteran of thrice-changed majors and numerous cocktail parties, Jason emerged relatively unscathed and ready for the real world. Show less «
Jason Zimbler's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...