Robert Romanus

Robert Romanus

Birthday: 17 July 1956, USA
Birth Name: Robert M Romanus
Height: 175 cm
Robert Romanus is an American film/television actor and musician. He played ticket scalper Mike Damone in the 1982 comedy Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982), and Natalie Green's boyfriend Snake on The Facts of Life (1979).Robert is the son of Eileen (Maloof) and Raymond Romanos, a doctor. His brother is actor Richard Romanus. Robert originall... Show more »
Robert Romanus is an American film/television actor and musician. He played ticket scalper Mike Damone in the 1982 comedy Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982), and Natalie Green's boyfriend Snake on The Facts of Life (1979).Robert is the son of Eileen (Maloof) and Raymond Romanos, a doctor. His brother is actor Richard Romanus. Robert originally came to Los Angeles to become a singer with the possibility of having a band. He instead ended up in Fast Times at Ridgemont High. He became a singing busboy at a restaurant for a little while, and later quit to pursue another job. When he came back for a visit and play a few songs at his old job, he met Steve Feldman who was working as a current singing busboy. The two ended up hitting it off and created their own group with the name Papa's Kitchen.Romanus starred in the 1983 series The Best of Times as Pete Falcone. He also starred in the 1985 film Bad Medicine. His other TV roles include Fame as Miltie Horowitz in 1986-1987, and two short-lived shows: the 21 Jump Street spin-off Booker as Tony DeAngelo in 1989, and as Jeff Foster in Maggie Winters in 1998. Romanus has starred on soap operas such as Days of Our Lives as Marvin 'Speed' Selejko from 1983-1985, and The Young and the Restless as Lou in 2002. He has guest starred on many shows, including CHiPs, 21 Jump Street, Alien Nation, MacGyver, Providence, Will & Grace and My Own Worst Enemy. Romanus directed the 2008 drama Grapefruit Moon and had a small part in American Pie Presents: The Book of Love, as himself. In 2010 he played the guitar teacher in The Runaways. Starting 2012, Romanus opened up a cafĂ© in North Hollywood, Bob's Espresso Bar.Romanus has three children with his ex-wife, actress Kari Lizer. Show less «
Robert Romanus's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...