Lars Amble

Lars Amble

Birthday: August 10, 1939 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden
Birth Name: Lars Anders Amble-Naess
Lars Amble was born on August 10, 1939 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden as Lars Anders Amble-Naess. He was an actor and writer, known for L'assassin candide (1982), Skenbart: En film om tåg (2003) and Varuhuset (1987). He was married to Gunborg Alm, Ingrid Thomasson, Margareta Kempe and Marie Göranzon. He died on August 20, 201... Show more »
Lars Amble was born on August 10, 1939 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden as Lars Anders Amble-Naess. He was an actor and writer, known for L'assassin candide (1982), Skenbart: En film om tåg (2003) and Varuhuset (1987). He was married to Gunborg Alm, Ingrid Thomasson, Margareta Kempe and Marie Göranzon. He died on August 20, 2015 in Stockholm, Sweden. Show less «
Lars Amble's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...